Logo
Have any questions?
Send us an email!
Contact us

Privacy Policy

LEGAL PRIVACY POLICY for cashonyourmobile.net.au

Privacy

Introduction

Collection and use of your information


Fish4Loans and its representatives will only seek to collect necessary information from you in order to provide you with the credit assistance you have sought from us.  We may also use this information for purposes associated with our services such as follow-up calls to assist you.


Disclosure of personal information


Fish4Loans and its representatives will never unnecessarily exchange your personal or business information with any third party for any reason, unless compelled by force of law.  However, in order to assist you, we may be required to provide your personal information to certain organisations.  If your information is not provided, we may be unable to assist you.  The types of organisations include:


• Lenders
• Mortgage insurers
• Other mortgage intermediaries
• Valuers
• Other organisations that assist us such as printers, mailing houses, lawyers, debt collectors, accountants and other auditors


I understand that:


Fish4Loans may use and exchange my customer data with other credit providers;


The information Fish4Loans may exchange with other credit providers includes my application information held by Fish4Loans, my identification details, what type of loans I have, how much I have borrowed, whether or not I have met my loan payment obligations and if I have committed a serious credit infringement (for example, fraud).
Fish4Loans may exchange and sell my customer data to other credit providers who may use my customer data for any of the purposes for which Fish4Loans can use it.


Fish4Loans may use and exchange my customer data with third parties


Where permitted by law or for any of the purposes mention in clause 1, Fish4Loans can exchange my Customer Data with third parties including:
- Service providers, for example credit providers and lenders;
- The provider of the market for the sale or distribution of my customer data;
- Those to whom the Lender or any of the third parties outsources certain functions, for example direct marketing, statement production, debt recovery and information technology support;
- Government and law enforcement agencies or regulators;
- Credit reporting bodies and credit providers.


Access and alterations to your personal information


You can gain access to your personal or company information or advise alterations to that information by contacting our office:


Contact Person: James Clark
Address:
Email: Help@fish4loans.com.au


Information which is easily accessible will be provided to you free of charge. However, information which is more difficult to access may have a fee associated with the request. You can also contact us for more detailed information on how we collect, handle and secure your personal information.


Marketing


From time to time, Fish4Loans may contact you with information about products from either ourselves or our industry affiliates that we believe may interest you.  To opt-out of receiving such information, simply let us know by contacting us directly using the office details above.


Security of your personal information


Fish4Loans takes reasonable steps to ensure the security of your personal or company information from unauthorised access, theft or modification.


Feedback on the handling of your personal information


Should you be unsatisfied in the manner in which Fish4Loans has handled your personal information please contact us (per details listed above). We will take all necessary steps to investigate and address your concerns. If the issue you have raised is not resolved to your satisfaction you should contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at:


Ph:   1300 363 992
e:   enquiries@oaic.gov.au
Mail: GPO Box 5218
SYDNEY NSW 2001.


You can learn more about the Privacy Act and your rights at www.privacy.gov.au
  • 0
  • 5
  • 6
  • 5
  • 2

Happy Customers and Keeps Counting

Get pre-approved for a personal loan today!
GET YOUR LOAN NOW!
top